© 2010 Material on this website is copyrighted to GB Boxing

 and should not to be reproduced without express permission.


All show dates  and venues are subject to alteration at any time. GB Boxing cannot be held responsible for any changes made without our knowledge You should always check date and venue with clubs

August

25th Punch Up In The Park 3 (White Collar) Park Hotel Tynemouth NE30 4JQ

September

5th Friday EBF Rainton Rumble Rainton Meadows Arena DH4 5PH

12th Friday…..Lambton Street ABC…..Steels Social Club SR4 6LQ…..OPEN

19th Friday…Newbiggin ABC…Newbiggin Sports Centre NE64 6HG…OPEN

26th Friday…Albert Hill ABC…Northern Echo Arena Darlington DL2 1DL

October

3rd Friday…..ROUND 1 (White Collar)…..Hartlepool Borough Hall

4th Saturday…..TTW Development Championships…..Sherburn Leisure Centre DH6 1QX

5th Sunday…..TTW Development Championships…..Sherburn Leisure Centre DH6 1QX

10th Friday…..Sunderland ABC…..Roker Hotel SR6 9ND

12th Sunday…..Winner Takes It All Pro Show…..Temple Park Leisure Centre

16th Thursday…..Bilton Hall ABC…..Neon Social Club NE32 4HX…..OPEN

17th Friday…..Birtley ABC…..Birtley Gym…..OPEN

18th Saturday…..Horden ABC…..Horden Social Welfare SR8 4LX…..OPEN 1.00pm

24th Friday…..Empire SOB…..Seaton Delaval WMC NE25 0BW…OPEN

25th Saturday…..Spennymoor ABC…..Spennymoor Leisure Centre DL16 6DB Afternoon

….......................Fight Night Round 1 (Unlicensed) Willingham Leisure Spectrum DL15 0JA Evening

31st Friday…..Shildon ABC…..Shildon Civic Centre DL4 1AH

November

2nd Sunday…..Development Championship National finals…..Rainton Meadows Arena DH4 5PH

                       Weigh In 10-12 Boxing 12.30

3rd Monday…..Wellington ABC…..Billingham Synthonia Club

4th Tuesday…..Olympian ABC…..Farringdon Club SR3 3HG…OPEN

5th Wednesday…..Forest Hall ABC…..Forest Hall WMC …..NE12 9DQ

6th Thursday…..North Shields ABC…..King St Social Club NE30 1BZ…..OPEN

7th Friday…..Hartlepool Catholic ABC…..Owton Manor Social Club…TS25 3LQ…OPEN

….................Lambton Street ABC…Marriott Hotel  Gosforth NE3 5HN Lambton St v Scotland…DINNER

8th Saturday…..Dunston ABC…..Lancastrian Suite Dunston…..NE11 9JR

12th Wednesday…..North Road Gym ABC…..Lamplight Centre DH9 0NA…..OPEN

13th Thursday…..Horsley Hill ABC…..Cleadon WMC NE34 7DQ…..OPEN

14th Friday…..Newbiggin ABC…..Newbiggin Sports Centre NE64 6HG…..OPEN

15th Saturday…TTW Junior Novice Championships…..Sherburn Leisure Centre DH6 1QX

                        Weigh In 10-12 boxing 1.00pm

16th Sunday…..TTW Junior Novice Championships…..Sherburn Leisure Centre DH6 1QX

                        Weigh In 10-12 boxing 1.00pm

20th Thursday…..South Bank ABC…..Martin Country Club TS7 8DS…..OPEN

21st Friday…..Perth Green ABC…..Perth Green Community CentreNE32 4AQ…OPEN

22nd Saturday…...POLICE v FIRE SERVICE (White Collar)…Lancastrian Suite Dunston NE11 9JR

23rd Sunday…..Junior Novice Championship Pre Quarter Finals…..Sherburn Leisure Centre DH6 1QX

                       TTW v East Midlands…..Weigh In 11-1.00pm boxing 1.30pm

26th Wednesday…..PTSOB…..Beechwood & Easterside SC TS4 3PP…..OPEN

28th Friday…..Ward Degnans ABC…..VTBA

29th Saturday…..Birtley ABC…..Birtley Gym…..OPEN

….......................Resurrection (The Return of Jon Lewis Dickinson…Gateshead Leisure Centre

30th Sunday…..Pro Box North East Cream Of The Crop Pro Show Rainton Meadows Arena DH4 5PH

December

3rd Wednesday…..Brambles Farm ABC…..Acklam Garden City …..TS5

4th Thursday…..Boldon ABC…..VTBA

5th Friday…..Aycliffe ABC…..Newton Aycliffe WMC DL5 5NU…OPEN

6th Saturday…..South Durham ABC…..VTBA

9th Tuesday…..Washington ABC…..VTBA

11th Thursday…..District Youth ABC…..Stella Club Washington…..OPEN

13th Saturday…..Hartlepool Elite ABC…..Corporation Club

January

29th Thursday…..Bilton Hall ABC…..Neon Social Club NE32 4HX…..OPEN

30th Friday…..Durham University…..Ramside Hall DH1 1TD

February

5th Thursday…..Grainger Park ABC…..VTBA

6th Friday…..Sunderland ABC…..Roker Hotel SR6 9ND

7th Saturday…..Birtley ABC…..Birtley Gym…..OPEN

10th Tuesday…..Olympian ABC…..Farringdon Club SR3 3HG…OPEN

11th Wednesday…..Forest Hall ABC…..VTBA

12th Thursday…..Horsley Hill ABC…..Cleadon WMC NE34 7DQ…..OPEN

13th Friday…..South Durham ABC…..Hardwick Hall TS21 2EH

18th Wednesday…..Middlesbrough ABC…..Four Halls TS3 0JJ…..OPEN

19th Thursday…..Tootill ABC…..Wingate Club…..TS28 5AJ…..OPEN

20th Friday…..North Road Gym ABC…..Lamplight Centre DH9 0NA…..OPEN

21st Saturday…..Ashington ABC…..VTBA

27th Friday…..Dunston/Leam Lane ABC…..VTBA

28th Saturday…..Horden ABC…..Horden Social Welfare SR8 4LX…..OPEN 1.00pm

30th Friday…..Durham University ABC…..Ramside Hall…..DH1 1TD

31st Saturday…..Ashington ABC…..VTBC…..Afternoon

March

2nd Monday…..Wellington ABC…VTBA

5th Thursday…..BO’s ABC…..VTBA

6th Friday…..Hartlepool Catholic ABC…..VTBA

7th Saturday…..Darlington ABC…..Cockerton WMC DL3 9AB…OPEN

11th Wednesday…..Pallister Park ABC…..VTBA

13th Friday…..Redcar ABC…..VTBA

19th Thursday…..South Bank ABC…..Martin Country Club TS7 8DS

20th Friday…..Wearmouth ABC…..Roker Hotel SR6 9ND…..DINNER

21st Saturday…..Bishop Auckland ABC…..Tindale Crescent WMC DL14 9SS…OPEN

25th Wednesday…..PTSOB…..Beechwood & Easterside SC TS4 3PP…..OPEN

26th Thursday…..Boldon ABC…..VTBA

27th Friday…..Houghton & District ABC…..Ramside Hall DH1 1TD

April

7th Tuesday…..Middlebeck ABC…..Middlesbeck Sicial Club TS3 8QD…OPEN

10th Friday…..Ward Degnans ABC…..VTBA

11th Saturday…..Seconds Out BA…..Ferryhill WMC DL17 8HX…OPEN

16th Thursday…..Olympian ABC…..Farringdpn Club SR3 3HG…OPEN

17th Friday…..Shildon ABC…..Shildon Civic Centre DL4 1AH

23rd Thursday…..Alnwick ABC…..Alnwick Castle NE661NQ

24th Friday…..Aycliffe ABC…..Newton Aycliffe WMC DL5 5NU…OPEN

25th Saturday…..East Middlesbrough ABC…..Brambles Farm SC TS3 9EB…OPEN

30th Thursday…..Bilton Hall ABC…..VTBA

May

1st Friday…..Sunderland ABC…..VTBA…..DINNER

2nd Saturday…..Spennymoor BA…..Spennymoor Leisure Centre DL16 6DB

6th Wednasday…..Forest Hall ABC…..VTBA

8th Friday…..Hartlepool Catholic ABC…..VTBA

9th Saturday…..Horden ABC…..Horden Social Welfare SR8 4LX…..OPEN 1.00pm

13th Wednesday…..Grainger Park ABC…..VTBA

14th Thursday…..Hylton Castle ABC…..Townend Farm WMC SR5 4QF…..OPEN

15th Friday…..North Road Gym ABC…..Lamplight Centre DH9 0NA…..OPEN

21st Thursday…..Horsley Hill ABC…..Cleadon WMC NE34 7DQ…..OPEN

22nd Friday…..High Fell ABC…..Stormont Main WMC NE9 7JN…..OPEN

23rd Saturday…..Birtley ABC…..Birtley Gym…..OPEN

29th Friday…..Empire SOB…..Seaton Delaval WMC NE25 0BW…OPEN

June

4th Thursday…..Boldon ABC…..VTBA


Championship dates and venue will be added when confirmed

All shows coloured blue will be covered by GB Boxing